Shri K. Chandrasekhar Rao, Hon'ble Chief Minister
   
      
Shri T. Harish Rao, Hon'ble Minister of Irrigation, Marketing & Legislative affairs

LIST OF OFFICERS / EMPLOYEES WORKING IN HEAD OFFICE UNDER GOVERNMENT SERVICE
Sl.No. Name Designation Contact No.

S/Sri/Smt.

1 G. Lakshmi Bai Director of Agril. Marketing(FAC) 040-23269990
2 G. Lakshmi Bai Additional Director of Marketing 040-23269990
3 B. Nageshwar Reddy Superintending Engineer (M) 7330733101
4 M. Pandu Rangaiah Executive Engineer (M) 7330733306
5 Syed Iftekhar Nazeeb Deputy Director of Marketing 7330733331
6 Md. Moizuddin Khan Deputy Director of Marketing 7330733332
7 R. Laxman Goud Deputy Executive Engineer (M) 7330733108
8 R. Umamaheswar Rao Deputy Executive Engineer (M) 7330733117
9 S.M. Hashmi Assistant Director of Marketing 7330733300
10 G. Anuradha Assistant Director of Marketing 7330733103
11 Maqbool Ahmed Senior Marketing Assistant 7330733109
12 Farhana Begum Superintendent 7330733122
13 G. Yadaiah Superintendent 7330733366
14 K. Manikyam Marketing Assistant 7330733112
15 A. Sridhar Superintendent 7330733123
16 B.V. Krishna Reddy Superintendent 7330733111
17 Syed Afzal Mohiuddin Senior Marketing Assistant 7330733110
18 K. Ramesh Statistical Assistant 7330733115
19 Y. Laxman Computer 7330733125
20 N. Nimitha Kumari Senior Assistant 7330733689
21 S. Vidyavathi Senior Assistant 8885848396
22 G. Narasimha Swamy Senior Assistant 9705946259
23 J. Manohar Senior Assistant 7330733124
24 J. Sarangapani Senior Assistant 9966519708
25 B. Meenakshi Senior Assistant 8297266881
26 N. Arun Babu Senior Assistant 7330733456
27 V. Gayathri Senior Assistant 9963310026
28 M. Lingaiah Junior Assistant 7095091532
29 B. Dev Prakash Junior Assistant 9177293079
30 C. Rajasekhar Recorder 7330733116
31 C. Amarender Recorder 8096643712
32 M. Dasru Recorder 9959733257
33 P. Krishna Rao Office Subordinate
34 P. Ashok Office Subordinate 9704705952
35 P. Gopal Reddy Office Subordinate 9949222165
36 T. Siva Raj Office Subordinate 9908184253
37 N. Suryakala Office Subordinate
38 B. Suryanarayana Office Subordinate
39 K. Prakash, Office Subordinate 9618013341
40 N. Narsing Rao Office Subordinate 9705557401
41 M. Laxmi Bai, Farrash 9989451286