Shri K. Chandrasekhar Rao, Hon'ble Chief Minister
   
      
Shri T. Harish Rao, Hon'ble Minister of Irrigation, Marketing & Legislative affairs

Agricultural Market Committee Staff Particulars
Selection Grade Secretaries
Sl.
No
District Name of the AMC Name of the employee
1 2 3 5
Sarvasri:
1 Hyderabad Gaddiannaram V. Yellaiah
2 Hyderabad Hyderabad K. Raja Sekhar Reddy
3 Hyderabad Bowenpally Y.J. Padma Harsha
4 Adilabad Adilabad A. Adellu
5 Adilabad Bhainsa Vacant
6 Khammam Khammam Sri P. Prasad Rao
7 Karimnagar Jammikunta Vacant
8 Karimnagar Karimnagar V. Padmavathi
9 Karimnagar Peddapalli Vacant
10 Warangal Warangal Sri A.Raju
11 Warangal Narsampet Y. Ashok
12 Nizamabad Nizamabad K. Sangaiah
13 Nalgonda Kodad Vacant
14 Nalgonda Suryapet E. Venkatesham
15 Nalgonda Miryalaguda J. Ananthaiah
16 Nalgonda Huzurnagar Vacant
Special Grade Secretaries
Sl.
No
District Name of the AMC Name of the employee
1 2 3 5
1 Mahabubnagar Badepally M. Bhaskaraiah
2 Mahabubnagar Shadnagar D. Pruthvi Raj
3 Mahabubnagar Gadwal Vacant
4 Mahabubnagar Nagarkurnol G. Syam Sunder Reddy
5 Mahabubnagar Mahabubnagar Noorjahan Begum
6 Ranga Reddy Tandur M. Venkat Reddy
7 Medak Siddipet L. Srininvas
8 Medak Zaheerabad M. Damodar
9 Adilabad Mancherial Vacant
10 Adilabad Boath Aravinda Kumar Pathak
11 Adilabad Asifabad Vacant
12 Khammam Madhira R. Santosh Kumar
13 Khammam Nelakondapalli K. Chowder Reddy
14 Khammam Burgampahad Vacant
15 Khammam Yellandu Vacant
16 Khammam Dammapet Vacant
17 Nizamabad Bodhan Vacant
18 Nizamabad Kamareddy S.Gangu
19 Nizamabad Madnoor S. Swarupa Rani
20 Warangal Kesamudram B. Ashok
21 Warangal Jangaon K.N. Sarma
22 Warangal Mulugu G.Reddy
23 Karimnagar Choppadandi M. Buchaiah
24 Karimnagar Sultanabad A. Purushotham
25 Nalgonda Tirumalagiri S. Naveen Reddy
26 Nalgonda Nakrekal Vacant
27 Nalgonda Deverkonda V. Rajender
28 Nalgonda Nalgonda J. Suguna Kumari
29 Nalgonda Halia A. Sabita
Secretaries Grade-I
Sl.
No
District Name of the AMC Name of the Employee
1 2 3 5
1 Hyderabad Hyderabad Vacant
2 Ranga Reddy Vikarabad Vacant
3 Ranga Reddy Medchal N. Aparna
4 Mahabubnagar Makthal Vacant
5 Mahabubnagar Alampur K. Sridhar
6 Mahabubnagar Wanaparthy Road Vacant
7 Medak Medak K. Sharada
8 Medak Gajwel B. Venkatesh Rahul (B. Venkataiah)
9 Medak Sadasivpet Vacant
10 Adilabad Echoda Vacant
11 Adilabad Luxettipet Vacant
12 Khammam Badhrachalam Vacant
13 Khammam Wyra R. Mallesham
14 Khammam Kallur M. Venkanna
15 Khammam Kothagudem P. Nirmala.
16 Nizamabad Armoor K. Purya
17 Nizamabad Banswada S. Madhukar
18 Warangal Mahabubabad Vacant
19 Warangal Cherial P. Praveen Kumar
20 Karimnagar Huzurabad Vacant
21 Karimnagar Jagityal Vacant
22 Karimnagar Dharmaram Vacant
23 Karimnagar Vemulawada Vacant
24 Nalgonda Alair Vacant
25 Nalgonda Nidamanoor Vacant
26 Medak Chegunta Vacant
Secretaries Grade-II
Sl.
No
District Name of the AMC Name of the employee
1 2 3 5
1 Hyderabad Bowenpally
Ch. Srinadha Raju
2 Hyderabad Hyderabad
M. Sambaiah
3 Hyderabad Gaddiannaram
M. Laxminarayana
4 Hyderabad Hyderabad
Vacant
5 Hyderabad Gaddiannaram
Vacant
6 Ranga Reddy Parigi K. Narsimhulu
7 Ranga Reddy Marpally Vacant
8 Ranga Reddy Shankarpalli P. Mallesham
9 Ranga Reddy Ibrahimpatnam A. Chandra Sekhar
10 Ranga Reddy Narsingi E. Varalaxmi
11 Mahabubnagar Wanaparthy Town V. Narsimha
12 Mahabubnagar Amangal L.Ravinder Reddy
13 Mahaboobnagar Narayanpet M. Srinivas.
14 Mahabubnagar Devarkadra
Sri Md. Moinuddin
15 Mahabubnagar Achampet
Sri G. Gopal
16 Mahabubnagar Kalwakurthy R. Sudarshan Rao
17 Adilabad Chennur T. Sonia
18 Adilabad Adilabad A.Kista Goud
19 Adilabad Jainath Vittal
20 Adilabad Indervally N.Manohar
21 Adilabad Khanapur G. Shankar
22 Adilabad Bhainsa Vacant
23 Khammam Sattupalli Vacant
24 Khammam Enkoor vacant
25 Khammam Khammam P. Venkateshwarlu
26 Khammam Charla vacant
27 Nizamabad Varni K. Ravinder
28 Nizamabad Nizamabad P. Ramesh
29 Nizamabad Pitlam V. Ramanatha Rao.
30 Nizamabad Kammarpalli T. Srinivas Rao
31 Warangal Parkal Vacant
32 Warangal Thorrur Vacant
33 Warangal Warangal P. Jagan Mohan.
34 Warangal Narsampet V. Suchitra
35 Warangal Warangal Vacant
36 Karimnagar Jammikunta Vacant
37 Karimnagar Korutla S. Murali.
38 Karimnagar Gollapally L. Rajeshwari
39 Karimnagar Dharmapuri Vacant
40 Karimnagar Metpally Syed Sirazuddin
41 Karimnagar Peddapalli Sri M. Sivaprasad.
42 Karimnagar Husnabad B. Venkataiah
43 Karimnagar Karimnagar N. Mallesham
44 Nalgonda Neredcharla Vacant
45 Nalgonda Miryalaguda vacant
46 Nalgonda Kodad Vacant
47 Nalgonda Suryapet vacant
48 Nalgonda Huzurnagar Vacant
49 Nalgonda Valigonda vacant
50 Nalgonda Chouttuppal N. Srinivas
51 Nalgonda Chandur Vacant
52 Nalgonda Chityal K. Krishna Babu
53 Nalgonda Bhongir T. Sreedhar Rao
54 Medak Raikode Vacant
Secretaries Grade-III
Sl.
No
District Name of the AMC Name of the employee
1 2 3 5
1 Hyderabad Hyderabad K.Madhurika
2 Hyderabad Hyderabad M. Ravinder Kumar
3 Hyderabad Gaddiannaram M.Ravi kumar
4 Hyderabad Gaddiannaram B. Kasthuri
5 Hyderabad Bowenpally M. Anil Babu
6 Ranga Reddy Tandur K. Surender Reddy
7 Mahabubnagar Mahabubnagar
C. Naveen
8 Mahabubnagar Badepally B. Rama Krishna
9 Mahabubnagar Gadwal Vacant
10 Mahabubnagar Kosgi K.Goverdan
11 Mahabubnagar Shadnagar Vacant
12 Mahabubnagar Nagar Kurnool Vacant
13 Mahabubnagar Kollapur Vacant
14 Medak Narsapur M. Venkataiah
15 Medak Ramayampet P. Poshetty
16 Medak Siddipet Vacant
17 Medak Zaheerabad M. Nageshwara Rao
18 Adilabad Adilabad Vacant
19 Adilabad Asifabad Vacant
20 Adilabad Sarangapur Vacant
21 Adilabad Jainoor T. Vijay Kumar
22 Adilabad Sirpurkagaznagar Sri P. Sadanandam
23 Adilabad Boath Vacant
24 Adilabad Nirmal Sri P. Srinivas
25 Adilabad Mancherial Vacant
26 Khammam Nelakondapalli P.Srinivas
27 Khammam Madhira Vacant
28 Khammam Burgampahad vacant
29 Khammam Yellandu B.Bajaru
30 Khammam Dammapet Vacant
31 Nizamabad Nizamabad Vacant
32 Nizamabad Yellareddy P. Kishan
33 Nizamabad Bodhan Vacant
34 Nizamabad Gandhari Vacant
35 Nizamabad Kamareddy Vacant
36 Nizamabad Madnoor. Vacant
37 Warangal Kodakandla Vacant
38 Warangal Ghanpur Vacant
39 Warangal Kesamudram V.Lalaiah
40 Warangal Mulugu Ch. Ram Mohan Reddy
41 Warangal Jangaon Vacant
42 Karimnagar Sultanabad Vacant
43 Karimnagar Gangadhara Vacant
44 Karimnagar Kataram Vacant
45 Karimnagar Sircilla G. Satyanarayana
46 Karimnagar Choppadandi D.Prabhakar
47 Nalgonda Mothkur G. Venugopal Reddy
48 Nalgonda Nakrekal Vacant
49 Nalgonda Devarakonda D. Suresh Kumar
50 Nalgonda Nalgonda K. Amarlingeswar Rao
51 Nalgonda Halia K. Ramu
52 Nalgonda Tirumalgiri Vacant
53 Nalgonda Venkateswar Nagar Vacant
Assistant Secretaries
Sl.
No
District Name of the AMC Name of the employee
1 2 3 5
1 Hyderabad Hyderabad J. Venkat Reddy
2 Hyderabad Hyderabad Vacant
3 Hyderabad Bowenpally N. Ramesh Babu
4 Hyderabad Hyderabad C. Venkata Laxmi
5 Hyderabad Gaddiannaram Vacant
6 Hyderabad Hyderabad P. John Wesley
7 Ranga Reddy Chevella Vacant
8 Ranga Reddy Dharoor N. Dhumda
9 Ranga Reddy Medchal A. Chandra Sekhar
10 Ranga Reddy Tandur. Vacant
11 Ranga Reddy Sardarnagar S. Bagavantu
12 Mahabubnagar Makthal. Smt. R.P.Jhansi Aruna Sri
13 Mahabubnagar Mahabubnagar K. Ramulu
14 Mahabubnagar Badepally Vacant
15 Mahabubnagar Atmakur G. Bhasker
16 Mahabubnagar Wanaparthy Road Vacant
17 Mahabubnagar Alampur G. Lakshmaiah
18 Mahabubnagar Nawabpet B. Laxma Reddy
19 Medak Narayanakhed Vacant
20 Medak Dubbaka G. Parameswar
21 Medak Togutta Vacant
22 Medak Vantimamidi Vacant
23 Medak Sangareddy Vacant
24 Medak Vatpally Vacant
25 Medak Jogipet G. Rama Krishna
26 Adilabad Luxetipet P. Ramanjaneyulu
27 Adilabad Echoda K. Madhukar
28 Nizamabad Banswada G. Bharathi
29 Adilabad Kubeer T. Devanna
30 Khammam Khammam J. Nageswar Rao
31 Khammam Wyra Vacant
32 Khammam Bhadrachalam Vacant
33 Khammam Kallur Vacant
34 Khammam Khammam Ch. Khader Babu
35 Khammam Kothagudem Vacant
36 Nizamabad Armoor M. Venkat Ramana Reddy
37 Nizamabad Nizamabad Mohsin Sulthana
38 Nizamabad Nizamabad M.B. Narender
39 Nizamabad Nizamabad Syed Vazeeruddin
40 Warangal Wardhanapeta
(Ellandu)
Vacant
41 Warangal Warangal V. Kumaraswamy
42 Warangal Warangal Md. Biyabani
43 Warangal Cherial Vacant
44 Warangal Mahabubabad M. Soma Shekar
45 Warangal Warangal Vacant
46 Warangal Warangal L. Chandra Shaker
47 Warangal Nekkonda P. Salaiah
48 Karimnagar Dharmaram T. Rajashekar
49 Karimnagar Pothgal Vacant
50 Karimnagar Manthini Vacant
51 Karimnagar Huzurabad Vacant
52 Karimnagar Vemulawada K. Srinivas
53 Karimnagar Karimnagar Vacant
54 Karimnagar Jagityal A. Saroja
55 Karimnagar Jammikunta Vacant
56 Karimnagar Mallial M. Rajeshwar
57 Nalgonda Nidamanoor Vacant
58 Nalgonda Miryalaguda P. Saida Reddy
59 Nalgonda Aler Vacant
60 Nalgonda Suryapeta A. Panthulu
61 Nalgonda Miryalaguda Vacant
62 Medak Doultabad Vacant
63 Medak Mirdoddi Vacant

Superintendents
1 Hyderabad Hyderabad Vacant
2 Hyderabad Gaddiannaram Vacant
3 Nizamabad Nizamabad Vacant
Accountant
Sl.
No.
District Name of the AMC Name of the employee
1 2 3 5
1 Hyderabad Hyderabad S.A Laban
2 Warangal Warangal D. Anjith Rao
3 Adilabad Bhainsa J. Satyanarayana
4 Hyderabad Gaddiannaram Usha Gehelot
5 Nalgonda Kodad P. Venkateswarlu